KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law/Patents

вярно с оригинала

English translation: true to the original


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:вярно с оригинала
English translation:true to the original
Entered by: Natalie

05:52 Sep 24, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Bulgarian term or phrase: вярно с оригинала
документ
Maria Kirilova
true to the original
Explanation:
Personal experience
Selected response from:

Maya.P
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2true to the original
Maya.P
4 +1true to originalLudwig Chekhovtsov
4true copyLudwig Chekhovtsov
4authentical with the original
Natasha Stoyanova
4true to the original
Maya.P


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authentical with the original


Explanation:
Справки: common phrase
Друг вариант: corresponding to the original

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 52

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
true to original


Explanation:
My experience

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: Но съм го срещала във вариант True to the original
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
true to the original


Explanation:
Personal experience

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher Gierig: Although the Bulg version does not have it, the English version has "the" in it.
5 hrs
  -> Of course it exists:-) In Bulgarian there the definitive article is at the end of the word itself - оригиналА

agree  Gala Sarbeva
8 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
true to the original


Explanation:
Personal experience

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
true copy


Explanation:
Според Мултитран може да бъде и "for a true copy"

Мультитран:
Термины по тематике Юридический термин, содержащие true :
2. for a true copy - "копия верна"
3. for a true copy - правильность копии удостоверяется
11. true copy верная копия

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16