KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Manufacturing

кокилно леене

English translation: die casting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:кокилно леене
English translation:die casting
Entered by: klyunchev

15:25 Nov 22, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Casting
Bulgarian term or phrase: кокилно леене
основните леярски технологични процеси и специалните методи на леене – кокилно леене, леене под налягане и противоналягане.
teodopa
Bulgaria
die casting
Explanation:
Има го и в речника и така съм го срещал.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3die castingklyunchev
4chill casting
Milena Atanasova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
die casting


Explanation:
Има го и в речника и така съм го срещал.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
12 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Mark Bossanyi
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chill casting


Explanation:
Според техн. речник

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): klyunchev