KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

дискретни случайни величини

English translation: discrete random quantities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:дискретни случайни величини
English translation:discrete random quantities
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

04:59 Aug 26, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: дискретни случайни величини
слуайни величини, числови характеристики на случайните величини, намират се разпределения на дискретни случайни величини и функции за разпределени на непрекъснати случайни величини при зададени плътности на разпределени.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
discrete random quantities
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1discrete random quantities
Trufev
4"discret coincidental quantities"adonisvd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discrete random quantities


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря много за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"discret coincidental quantities"


Explanation:
"descret random variables"
- also possible.

adonisvd
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.