релечение

English translation: лечение - treatment

Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Item on an invoice
Bulgarian term or phrase: релечение
Could also be "ренчение", it is handwritten. The other letters seem legible. Invoice of a dentist - the thing costs 150 BGN. Google returns nothing, the word apparently doesn't exist. The following items are obturation and crowns.
EvaVer
English translation:лечение - treatment
Explanation:
Could the illegible item be "лечение"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-14 17:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You know, I have not heard of "релечение" until now! Thanks:)
Selected response from:

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3лечение - treatment
Lyubka Stambolieva
2перемещение зубов (placement o positioning)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ремчение
перемещение зубов (placement o positioning)


Explanation:
see Ортодонтическое перемещение зубов - YouTube




since there are more letters involved, my suggestion is rather improbable.
see "перемещение зубов

11.11.2008 - Hochgeladen von DENTPORTAL
Ортодонтическое перемещение зубов. ... Ортодонтия Ортодонтическое смещение двух зубов с последующей

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your efforts, but besides being quite different, your example is Russian, not Bulgarian. They are similar, but the similarity cannot be always relied upon.


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ремчение
лечение - treatment


Explanation:
Could the illegible item be "лечение"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-14 17:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You know, I have not heard of "релечение" until now! Thanks:)

Lyubka Stambolieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: No. The first letter is "R" for sure

Asker: I looked at the scribbled word again - релечение! The thing I believed to be an M or N is finally "LE". You have put me to the right track! It's just removing the old filling.