KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

диспансерен преглед

English translation: follow-up care/regular medical check-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:диспансерен преглед
English translation:follow-up care/regular medical check-up
Entered by: Alpha-Beta

06:34 Aug 26, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: диспансерен преглед
Текстът е амбулаторен лист, в частта "Посещение за:", където възможностите са консултация, профилактика, диспансерен преглед и др.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
follow-up care/regular medical check-up
Explanation:
Много зависи от контекста
http://eurodict.com/ДИСПАНСЕРИЗИРАМ searchid-8834-ed_bg_en.h...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-26 08:49:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Открих още една възможност: "Continuous care"
Много често се среща в Гугъл. Като че ли има различни значения в различни сайтове.
Selected response from:

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dispensary examination
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +3follow-up care/regular medical check-upAlpha-Beta
5follow-up examination
Radosveta Golden
4monitoring
Denka Momkova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispensary examination


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-26 06:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Value of dispensary examination for the earliest possible detection of malignant ovarian tumors"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/143126

"...demands made of the equipment at different stages of prophylactic and dispensary examination."
www.springerlink.com/index/T7Q34173LV52HW88.pdf

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  natasha stoyanova
9 hrs
  -> thanks natasha!

agree  milenaamr
14 hrs
  -> благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring


Explanation:
или ambulatory monitoring
http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/ambulatory m...

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
follow-up care/regular medical check-up


Explanation:
Много зависи от контекста
http://eurodict.com/ДИСПАНСЕРИЗИРАМ searchid-8834-ed_bg_en.h...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-26 08:49:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Открих още една възможност: "Continuous care"
Много често се среща в Гугъл. Като че ли има различни значения в различни сайтове.

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
7 hrs
  -> Мерси!

agree  4leavedClover
11 hrs
  -> Мерси!

agree  natasha stoyanova: за първото
2 days3 hrs
  -> Мерси!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow-up examination


Explanation:
http://www.wrongdiagnosis.com/medical/follow_up_examination....
http://www.homeopathybg.org/members/DeJure/naredbi/naredba28...

Radosveta Golden
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4