KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

Понесен NON Q МИ.

English translation: Suferred a NSTEMI/ non q MI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Понесен NON Q МИ.
English translation:Suferred a NSTEMI/ non q MI
Entered by: Alpha-Beta

07:43 Dec 3, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cardiology
Bulgarian term or phrase: Понесен NON Q МИ.
Става въпрос за АХ III ст. Понесен NON Q МИ. ЛББ. Захарен диабет. (от епикриза)
Nataliya Nedkova
Bulgaria
Suferred a NSTEMI/ non q MI
Explanation:
Прочетете следното, за да се ориентирате.
http://drsvenkatesan.wordpress.com/2008/10/19/is-the-termino...
Selected response from:

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Suferred a NSTEMI/ non q MIAlpha-Beta
5Sufferred Non Stemi (Non ST elevtion Miocardiac infarction
Lati Popova


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Suferred a NSTEMI/ non q MI


Explanation:
Прочетете следното, за да се ориентирате.
http://drsvenkatesan.wordpress.com/2008/10/19/is-the-termino...

Alpha-Beta
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  C_Metschkaroff: Супер податка!
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
5 days
  -> Благодаря, всъщност въпросът е затворен.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sufferred Non Stemi (Non ST elevtion Miocardiac infarction


Explanation:
From practice and clinical trials

Lati Popova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Дали пък не е myocardial?
1 hr