KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

Притъпление

English translation: dullness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:притъпление
English translation:dullness
Entered by: klyunchev

07:48 Dec 3, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cardiology
Bulgarian term or phrase: Притъпление
Разширенията на органите се линират извън границите. Стесненията - обратно. Хиперсонарен тон. Тимпанизъм. Притъпленията се отразяват типографично: релативно -; абсолютно - XXXXXX.
Nataliya Nedkova
Bulgaria
dullness
Explanation:
От: Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000 термина, 304 с., + бълг.-англ.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dullnessklyunchev
4atrophy
Yavor Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atrophy


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
притъпление
dullness


Explanation:
От: Английско-български речник по кардиология, 1999, 7 000 термина, 304 с., + бълг.-англ.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 days
  -> Благодаря!