KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

сакадирано везикулярно дишане

English translation: saccadic vesicular breathing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сакадирано везикулярно дишане
English translation:saccadic vesicular breathing
Entered by: klyunchev

16:02 Dec 4, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Дихателна система
Bulgarian term or phrase: сакадирано везикулярно дишане
Сакадирано везикулярно дишане.
Nataliya Nedkova
Bulgaria
saccadic vesicular breathing
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=verrechenbarkeit&hl=en&num=10...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2saccaded vesicular breathing
Andrei Vrabtchev
4saccaded, vesicular respirationEllen Kraus
4saccadic vesicular breathingklyunchev


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saccaded vesicular breathing


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-04 16:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...desperately struggled to reorganise his thoughts whilst waiting for his saccaded breathing and..."

http://www.fanfiction.spak.org/viewstory.php?action=printabl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2010-12-04 16:50:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There are two normal breath sounds. Bronchial and vesicular. Breath sounds heard over the tracheobronchial tree are called bronchial breathing and breath sounds heard over the lung tissue are called vesicular breathing. The only place where tracheobronchial trees are close to chest wall without surrounding lung tissue are trachea, right sternoclavicular joints and posterior right interscapular space. These are the sites where bronchial breathing can be normally heard. In all other places there is lung tissue and vesicular breathing is heard.

http://www.meddean.luc.edu/lumen/MedEd/medicine/pulmonar/pd/...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lati Popova
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Radosveta Golden
14 hrs
  -> thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saccadic vesicular breathing


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=verrechenbarkeit&hl=en&num=10...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saccaded, vesicular respiration


Explanation:
Symmetric motion of both halves of the chest in breathing, ... and left lung: vesicular respiration (normal, exaggerated, diminished, harsh, saccaded), ...
www.cardio.host-ua.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/doc/Case.doc

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12