KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

дежурни лекарски кабинети

English translation: after hours medical practice/care/services/clinic/center, out of hours medical care/services, extended hours surgeries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:дежурни лекарски кабинети
English translation:after hours medical practice/care/services/clinic/center, out of hours medical care/services, extended hours surgeries
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:01 Dec 12, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: дежурни лекарски кабинети
От началото на следващата година ще заработят дежурните лекарски кабинети.
Veta Anton
after hours medical practice
Explanation:
after hours medical practice/care/services/clinic/center

В зависимост от това дали ще обърнете изречението при превода и от това как ще изглежда като цяло, можете да използвате всяко едно от горните предложения.
Selected response from:

Lussiana
Spain
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Out of hours medical care/services
Silvina Gospodinova
5after hours medical practice
Lussiana
4extended hours surgeries
Yavor Popov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extended hours surgeries


Explanation:
http://sandhurstgp.co.uk/Extendedhourssurgery.aspx

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Това прилича повече на кабинети с удължено работно време. Дежурен според мен не значи непременно това. В обяснението има класическото on duty за дежурен. По липса на място давам линкове горе.
18 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
after hours medical practice


Explanation:
after hours medical practice/care/services/clinic/center

В зависимост от това дали ще обърнете изречението при превода и от това как ще изглежда като цяло, можете да използвате всяко едно от горните предложения.

Example sentence(s):
  • CALMS provides access to after hours medical care for patients in the Canberra Region.
  • After-hours support from local GPs will be boosted in communities around the country.

    Reference: http://www.afterhoursmedical.com
    Reference: http://www.healthinsite.gov.au/.../After_Hours_Medical_Servi...
Lussiana
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Out of hours medical care/services


Explanation:
.

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
7 hrs