KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

СР отр.

English translation: Sucusio renalis - negative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:СР отр.
English translation:Sucusio renalis - negative
Entered by: Katerina702

20:16 Feb 2, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Rheumathology
Bulgarian term or phrase: СР отр.
Обективно състояние: .......... "Корем – мек, неболезнен, черен дроб – на 1,5 см по ДМКЛ, слезка на 0,5 СР отр."....
Katerina702
Italy
Sucusio renalis - negative
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/medical_gener...
Selected response from:

Milena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sucusio renalis - negative
Milena Simeonova
4Kidney punch / CVA Tenderness – negativeklyunchev


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sucusio renalis - negative


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/medical_gener...

Milena Simeonova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimar
1 day1 hr

neutral  klyunchev: Sucusio renalis с кавички излиза 8 пъти в Гугъл. "succussio renalis" – 13 пъти. Навярно е другояче на английски. Може би kidney percussion.
1 day20 hrs
  -> Всъщност това не е на английски, а на латински. Използва се в английските медицински документи по този начин, и съм го срещала изписано и с двойни, и с единични съгласни, тук вече вероятно според грамотността на авторите им.

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kidney punch / CVA Tenderness – negative


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Costovertebral_angle_tenderness

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2012-02-05 13:27:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Murphy's kidney punch: http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Murphy's kid...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135