KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

Сед по Амбурже

English translation: Ambourget urine sediment count


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Сед по Амбурже
English translation:Ambourget urine sediment count
Entered by: Katerina702

20:11 Feb 3, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Blood and urine tests
Bulgarian term or phrase: Сед по Амбурже
Параклинични изследвания: ......."Сед по Амбурже – в норма"....
Katerina702
Italy
Ambourget urine sediment count
Explanation:
Методът на Амбурже е метод за количественно определение на формени елементи в урината, отделени за 1 минута.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-04 08:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто Ambourget test.
Selected response from:

Dimar
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Hamburger's sediment count
Ekaterina Kroumova
4Ambourget urine sediment countDimar


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ambourget urine sediment count


Explanation:
Методът на Амбурже е метод за количественно определение на формени елементи в урината, отделени за 1 минута.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-04 08:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто Ambourget test.

Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hamburger's sediment count


Explanation:
Hambourger - нидерландец, вероятно под френско влияние името му се чете Амбурже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-04 09:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medicinskistoki.produkti.point.bg/уринни показатели/2...


    Reference: http://www.whonamedit.com/synd.cfm/509.html
Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 212
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aleksandrova
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Елена!

agree  klyunchev: И Addis count, както се вижда от втория линк. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Addis_count На немски се използват Addis Count и Addis-Hamburger Count.
1 day6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!