KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

рецептурна книжка

English translation: prescription book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:рецептурна книжка
English translation:prescription book
Entered by: Yavor Dimitrov

10:25 Oct 24, 2013
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / медицина
Bulgarian term or phrase: рецептурна книжка
Как се превежда:

"Аптеката отпуска предписани лекарства по рецептурни книжки"

Благодаря предварително :)
StoyanovaT
Bulgaria
prescription book
Explanation:
Благодаря на колегата Клюнчев за коментара му в другия ми отговор. Изведнъж се сетих за термина, използван поне в официалните документи на НЗОК.

"If I have a chronic disease, my planned stay in Bulgaria is longer than one month and I need medicines for home treatment, paid by the NHIF for the relevant diagnosis I have to select a general practitioner. He/she shall prepare a “Prescription book of the chronically ill person”, which I have to verify at the RHIF. "
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Сърдечно благодаря :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prescription book
Yavor Dimitrov
3 +2prescription drug card
Yavor Dimitrov
Summary of reference entries provided
"prescription drug card"
klyunchev

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prescription drug card


Explanation:
За това се сещам. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-10-24 10:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Добила популярност в САЩ.
http://www.yourrxcard.com/

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря :)))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
32 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  belivi
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  klyunchev: Според мен това е карта (1 "лист"), а при нас е книжка с повече от 1 лист. Вж. и долу.
7 hrs
  -> Prescription book! Благодаря, че ме подсетихте! :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prescription book


Explanation:
Благодаря на колегата Клюнчев за коментара му в другия ми отговор. Изведнъж се сетих за термина, използван поне в официалните документи на НЗОК.

"If I have a chronic disease, my planned stay in Bulgaria is longer than one month and I need medicines for home treatment, paid by the NHIF for the relevant diagnosis I have to select a general practitioner. He/she shall prepare a “Prescription book of the chronically ill person”, which I have to verify at the RHIF. "


    Reference: http://www.en.nhif.bg/web/guest/home
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Сърдечно благодаря :)))




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: "prescription drug card"

Reference information:
https://www.google.com/search?lr=lang_en&hl=en&q="prescripti...

Не прилича на нашата рецептурна книжка. В тази карта не виждам място за вписване на лекарства.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-10-24 17:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"рецептурна книжка ": https://www.google.com/search?lr=lang_bg&hl=en&q="рецептурна...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-10-24 17:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nhif.bg/web/guest/26?p_p_id=101_INSTANCE_m6BT&p_p...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 135