KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical: Health Care

приемателна комисия

English translation: Acceptance Committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:приемателна комисия
English translation:Acceptance Committee
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

15:54 Feb 6, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Administrative activities
Bulgarian term or phrase: приемателна комисия
При протичащия ремонт в здравното заведение имаше голям обем работа по сформираме на приемателни комисии, премествания и други дейности.
dicheva
United Kingdom
Acceptance committee/ (board)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Acceptance committee/ (board)
Andrei Vrabtchev
5Acceptance CommitteeDimar
4 +1inspection board
4leavedClover


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Acceptance committee/ (board)


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Popov
1 min
  -> благодаря!

agree  mehomia
46 mins
  -> благодаря!

agree  Dimar: Съгласен, но частично. Вж допълнението (отделно, защото е много обемисто).
3 hrs
  -> Съгласен, че Committee е по-добре - затова съм сложил "board" в скоби. Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev: За committee
1 day5 hrs
  -> merci!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspection board


Explanation:
Мисля, че това е подходящо според контекста и като се има предвид функцията на приемателната комисия
http://slovored.com/search/polytechnical/inspection board

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gyulsuna
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acceptance Committee


Explanation:
Acceptance committee - приёмочная комиссия (для приёмки построенного сооружения и т. д.)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=Acceptance Committee&...

Ministry of Defence Acceptance committee - Комисия Министерства оборони по приемке вооружения и военной техники
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3761956_1_2

The artists and artisans will be accepted into the fair after screening by an Acceptance Committee that will review their work according to the following criteria:
http://www.netanya.muni.il/Eng/?CategoryID=1598&ArticleID=19...

The obligations of the Supervisor continue after acceptance of the Works bу Protocol No. 16 by the State Acceptance Committee, until expiration of the Defects Liability Period --
Задълженията на фирмата като надзорник продължават и след приемане на строителството с акт 16 от Държавната приемателна комисия до изтичане на гаранционния период.
http://stroitelni-uslugi.stroitelstvo.catalog.bg/company/ком...

The inspection and acceptance committee shall (a) ensure that the correct quantity of has been received; (b) ensure that the goods, works or services meet the technical standards defined in the contract; (c) ensure that the goods, works or services have been delivered or completed on time, or that any delay has been noted …
http://www.ppoa.go.ke/index.php?option=com_content&view=arti...

The purposes of the Capital Approval Committee of the Boards of Directors ... is to assist and act on behalf of the applicable Board in the evaluation of transaction proposals …

Acceptability of gifts are determined by the Gift Review and Acceptance Committee that make recommendations to accept (or decline) gifts to the Board of Directors.

Това са всъщност примери към част от предложението на Врабчев. Board обаче не може да се каже в никакъв случай. Комисията се назначава, за да свърши определена работа и автоматично се разпуска след това, а бордът е нещо далече по-стабилно, напр. управителен борд (т.е. съвет) и тем подобни.


Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Когато аз пускам примери на руски, някои колеги се оплакват.
1 day1 hr
  -> Здраве да е!