KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Military / Defense

обявявам конкурс (за работа)

English translation: to announce a call for applications, to announce a competition for the position of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:обявявам конкурс (за работа)
English translation:to announce a call for applications, to announce a competition for the position of
Entered by: Veta Anton

17:50 Dec 29, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Military / Defense
Bulgarian term or phrase: обявявам конкурс (за работа)
МВР обявява конкурси (declare job contest?) за пожарникари.
Veta Anton
announce a call for applications
Explanation:
The Interior Ministry has announced a call for applications for the position of firefighter

(състезателното начало се подразбира)
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3announce a call for applications
Mark Bossanyi
4announce a competition for the position of firefighters
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
announce a competition for the position of firefighters


Explanation:
announce a competition for the position of firefighters

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
announce a call for applications


Explanation:
The Interior Ministry has announced a call for applications for the position of firefighter

(състезателното начало се подразбира)


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=&q=call+for+applications&sour...
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx!

Честита Нова Година 2011!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer and Merry Christmas!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  zenithmaster
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
23 hrs
  -> Благодаря!