KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

Tseluvam te

English translation: kiss you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Tseluvam te
English translation:kiss you
Entered by: Natalie

10:16 Nov 10, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: Tseluvam te
unknown
sammy
kiss you
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

michnick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Love, / Hugs and kisses / xoxo
Evelyna Radoslavova
4 +1kiss youmichnick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kiss you


Explanation:
-

michnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Love, / Hugs and kisses / xoxo


Explanation:
I trite se izpolzvat v kraia na pismo.
"Love,
Sammy", bukvalno, liubov, obich, e nai-obshto, i ne e zadylzhitelno da e mezhdu vliubeni, izpolzva se mnogo chesto i mezhdu priateli.

"Hugs and kisses" - pregrydki i celuvki

"xoxo" e znak za "hugs and kisses", poveche se izpolzva v e-maili ili byrzi kartichki mezhdu blizki priateli, malko nebrezhno.

Uspeh

Evelyna Radoslavova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IZIDA
8 hrs