KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

vruzki za obuvki

English translation: shoestrings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:vruzki za obuvki
English translation:shoestrings

14:52 Oct 4, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: vruzki za obuvki
vruzki za obuvki
radina
shoestrings
Explanation:
Синоним за изписване е shoe-strings, а иначе също синоним е shoe-laces. Първата дума е от т.нор. американски английски.

Справки: Лингво 7.0
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1shoestrings
Natasha Stoyanova
4 +1shoe-laces or boot-lacesLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shoestrings


Explanation:
Синоним за изписване е shoe-strings, а иначе също синоним е shoe-laces. Първата дума е от т.нор. американски английски.

Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mayakal
10 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shoe-laces or boot-laces


Explanation:
Bulgarian - English Dictionary

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gala Sarbeva
15 hrs