KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

podelenie(voenno)

English translation: military division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:podelenie(voenno)
English translation:military division

00:30 Oct 8, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: podelenie(voenno)
voenno podelenie
yordanka
Military division
Explanation:
Pretty straight forward!

Kusmet!
Selected response from:

pfeinstein
Grading comment
That's it:)
Thanks. You are amazing.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1squad, squadron, platoonbg.Linguist
4 +1Military divisionpfeinstein
4sectionLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Military division


Explanation:
Pretty straight forward!

Kusmet!

pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
That's it:)
Thanks. You are amazing.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Maria Ll.
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
squad, squadron, platoon


Explanation:
squad, squadron, platoon


s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stoyanova
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section


Explanation:
squard - амер.

Personal experience

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16