KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

MVR

English translation: Ministry of Internal/Inferior ffairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:MVR
English translation:Ministry of Internal/Inferior ffairs
Entered by: Natalie

00:37 Oct 8, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: MVR
no
yordanka
Ministry of the Interior
Explanation:
MVR = Ministerstvo na VUTRESHNITE RABOTI
ne na vunshnite

Ministry of the Interior

(Home Office)


s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Daa, mnogo blagodaria. Taka si Ministry of Internal/Inferior affairs. Oste vednaj blagodaria.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ministry of the Interiorbg.Linguist
5Ministry of Foreign Affarirspfeinstein


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ministry of Foreign Affarirs


Explanation:
If "MVR" is "Ministerstvo za Vunshni Raboti", then the above is your answer


    Experienced
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Maria Ll.: Right-on! Agree
0 min

disagree  mayakal: It is not!
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ministry of the Interior


Explanation:
MVR = Ministerstvo na VUTRESHNITE RABOTI
ne na vunshnite

Ministry of the Interior

(Home Office)


s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Daa, mnogo blagodaria. Taka si Ministry of Internal/Inferior affairs. Oste vednaj blagodaria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P
6 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs

agree  mayakal: Definitely "of the Interior"
7 hrs