KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Other

staj

English translation: work exparience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:staj
English translation:work exparience

00:40 Oct 8, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: staj
trudov staj
yordanka
work experience
Explanation:
work experience

internship e staj, no ne tochno trudov, ami studentski; internship ne se zaplashta i e za kratuk period, posle eventualno te naemat

s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Nai mi haresva taka. Blagodaria:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2work experiencebg.Linguist
5 +1Internshippfeinstein
5 +1Internshippfeinstein
4 +1working experience
Maya.P


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internship


Explanation:
Easy!

Kusmet!


    Experienced
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Maria Ll.: Originally a French word! Well done!
6 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internship


Explanation:
Lesno e!

Kusmet!


    Experienced
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Maria Ll.
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working experience


Explanation:
В случай, че се изброяват няколко работни места в автобиография или просто experience

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bg.Linguist: yes
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work experience


Explanation:
work experience

internship e staj, no ne tochno trudov, ami studentski; internship ne se zaplashta i e za kratuk period, posle eventualno te naemat

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Nai mi haresva taka. Blagodaria:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: Напоследък го срещам само experience
34 mins

agree  mayakal
6 hrs