KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Real Estate

винкулираност

English translation: vinculated / with restricted transferability


13:12 Dec 31, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / property valuation
Bulgarian term or phrase: винкулираност
По своята вещева съдържателност оценявания обект представлява съвкупност от оперативни и неоперативни дълготрайни материални активи по инвентарните описи на счетоводни сметки, чиято технологична и стопанска винкулираност формира непаричния имуществен състав на цитираното предприятие.
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
English translation:vinculated / with restricted transferability
Explanation:
най-добре ще е да използвате прилагателното.. успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-31 14:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vinculated - from the Latin for fettered or bound

Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vinculated / with restricted transferability
Andrei Vrabtchev
4vinculum / vincture / [inter]connection / interdependence
Pavel Tsvetkov
2liquidity
englishinna
Summary of reference entries provided
винкулираност- взаимосвързаност обвързаностBoika Koceva

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
винкулиран
vinculated / with restricted transferability


Explanation:
най-добре ще е да използвате прилагателното.. успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-31 14:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vinculated - from the Latin for fettered or bound



Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: В Лингво х3+ не откривам думата vinculate. В речниците по принцип се дава инфинитивът на глагола. Vinculated също не излиза.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> В моя отговор няма думата "vinculate", а има "vinculated"! Добре, според Вас, щом една дума я няма в "Лингво х3+", значи не съществува, така ли да разбирам?

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vinculum / vincture / [inter]connection / interdependence


Explanation:
Тъй като се търси съществително, предлагам избор на една от четирите възможности, посочени в Oxford English Dictionary (най-богатия издаван речник на английския език):

1. vinculum (ˈvɪŋkjʊləm) Pl. vincula.
[L., f. vinc-, stem of vincīre to bind + -ulum -ule.]

1.1 A bond of union; a tie. Usually fig.

   1678 Cudworth Intell. Syst. i. iv. 697 The Religion of an Oath is a Necessary Vinculum of Civil Society.    1699 Phil. Trans. XXI. 236 Which‥does diffuse it self through the Whole, and breaking the Vinculum of the more solid Parts, does dissolve their Compages.    1710 T. Fuller Pharm. Extemp. (1730) 4 The gentle Intestine motion of Fermentation knocking asunder their Vincula of mixture, they naturally fall to pieces.    1831 R. Blakey Free-will 198 In material objects we do not see the connecting principle—the vinculum, as it is termed, which links causes and effects together.    1856 R. A. Vaughan Mystics (1860) II. viii. iii. 279 The vincula of the Intellectual World are principally formulas of invocation.    a 1871 Grote Eth. Fragm. i. (1876) 13 Intimate connection drives us to conceive an ideal vinculum.

2. vincture

(rarе)

[ad. L. vinctūra, f. vincīre to bind.]

‘A binding or tying.’

   1656 Blount Glossogr.    [Hence in later Dicts.]

* Тази форма е посочена като "rare", но същото може да се каже и за "винкуларност" на български.

3. connection

1. a.1.a The action of connecting or joining together; the condition of being connected or joined together.
   [Not in Shakes., nor in Bible of 1611; not in Florio 1611 (who has ‘Connessione, a connexing or ioyning’): in Cotgr. 1611 (‘Connexion, a connexion, ioyning’).]

   1609 Bible (Douay) Ex. xxvi. 3 The other five [curtains] shal hang together with the connexion.    1615 Crooke Body of Man 255 Making a sumphysis or connexion between the mother and the Infant.    1747 Franklin Ess. Wks. 1840 III. 18 Separate filaments‥without strength, because without connexion.    1797 M. Baillie Morb. Anat. (1807) 272 Their close connection with the peritonæum.    1866 A. Murray Geog. Distrib. Mammals 64 The probability of the connexion of Papua and Australia‥being thus established.

4. interdependence

(ˌɪntədɪˈpɛndəns)

Also -ance.

[inter- 2 a.]

The fact or condition of depending each upon the other; mutual dependence.

   1822 Coleridge Lett., Convers., etc. II. 97 Unfitness for a state of moral and personal union and life-long interdependence.    1825 ― Aids Refl. (1858) I. App. C. 412 In social and political life this acme is inter-dependence; in moral life it is independence.    1878 Huxley Physiogr. Pref. 6 Knowledge respecting natural phenomena and their interdependence.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
liquidity


Explanation:
За да Ви помогнем с превода на термина първо смятам, че трябва да го разтълкуваме на български, а после да го превеждаме, защото не всеки знае какво точно е това. Аз изхождам от следното определение в нета - винкулирани акции. Това са акции с ограничения или особености при прехвърлянето им.
Това определение ме навежда на мисълта за някакво бреме или трудности при прехвърлянето, а във Вашия контекст лично аз веднага се сещам за ликвидността (трудността на обръщането в парични средства) на активите. Според мен това се има предвид, че "технологична[та] и стопанска[та] [ликвидност на активите] формира непаричния имуществен състав на цитираното предприятие.
Все пак става дума и за експертна оценка доколкото разбирам. Поне аз така виждам нещата. Ако не друго - поне се надявам да съм Ви дала идея за размисъл.
Успех.


    Reference: httphttp://www.referati.org/akcii-ponqtie-vidove-sdelki-s-ak...
englishinna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: винкулираност- взаимосвързаност обвързаност

Reference information:
Try to find a good way to say it. I suppose the author couldn't. And it is not quite easy. Comes from " to bind"

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
5 days