KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Tech/Engineering

трици, пшеничен зародиш, отсевки

English translation: bran, wheaten germ, siftings


12:41 Oct 8, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: трици, пшеничен зародиш, отсевки
Не
Maya.P
English translation:bran, wheaten germ, siftings
Explanation:
Sorry&Thank you, mayakal, very much!
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gran, wheaten germ, siftingsLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1bran, wheaten germ, siftingsLudwig Chekhovtsov
5scalpings, wheat germ, sharps
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scalpings, wheat germ, sharps


Explanation:
www. multitran.ru

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gran, wheaten germ, siftings


Explanation:
Irish Wheaten Breads

... the wheat germ as do modern roller mills
www.donegal.com/GrannyMcCarthy/irishwheaten.asp

Реплика:
Не беше зле да разделите задачата на три. Доста сложна се получи така.


    Reference: http://www.donegal.com/GrannyMcCarthy/irishwheaten.asp
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: Така е,извинете
11 hrs
  -> Не, сега аз длъжен да се ивиня, защото написах gran вместо bran?!

agree  mayakal: BRAN not GRAN!
16 hrs
  -> Разбира се, BRAN! Благодаря Ви много, Вие сте абсолутно прави!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bran, wheaten germ, siftings


Explanation:
Sorry&Thank you, mayakal, very much!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
22 mins