KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Tech/Engineering

технология за зърно, хлебни и фуражни продукти

English translation: Съгласна, долу


12:47 Oct 8, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: технология за зърно, хлебни и фуражни продукти
Не
Maya.P
English translation:Съгласна, долу
Explanation:
processing tehnology е по-добрият вариант и според мен.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ggrain, bread and forag production technology.Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Съгласна, долуslavist
4Grain, bread and forag production technologyLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ggrain, bread and forag production technology.


Explanation:
Stripping Technology
... Efficient ecologically safe grain production technology.
www.belarus.net/PAG/Www/Default.htm


    Reference: http://www.belarus.net/PAG/Www/Default.htm
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: Няма ли да е по-добре, ако пиша processing technology, защото все пак става въпрос за преработка?
11 hrs
  -> Може и така, но не е по-добре, защото Google и на двамата варианти дава по 3 отговори!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grain, bread and forag production technology


Explanation:
Виж горе

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Съгласна, долу


Explanation:
processing tehnology е по-добрият вариант и според мен.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 7