KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

настили (за кроене)

English translation: 1. cutting pattern 2. layer height


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:настили (за кроене)
English translation:1. cutting pattern 2. layer height
Entered by: Dilyana Genkova

10:13 Dec 4, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Bulgarian term or phrase: настили (за кроене)
Описание: Компютърен център за подготовка на кройки и настили за кроене чрез използване на CAD система
Dilyana Genkova
1. cutting pattern 2. layer height
Explanation:
1.Настил е мострата (разчертаният детайл върху хартия), която се налага върху накатения материал и след което той бива разкрояван.
Pattern repeat software - програма за многократно използуване
2. Дебелината на напластения материал (накатката)
Вж. 1) http://ruenmasch.com/bg/products/21-KURIS.html
и
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_german/textiles_cloth...
Selected response from:

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41. cutting pattern 2. layer height
C_Metschkaroff
4marker (lay)
Yavor Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marker (lay)


Explanation:
summary of the cut of shaped garments; laid or indicated on the surface of a textile fabric after cutting-out in order to meet technological and commercial requirements. Referred to by the designation of the garment for which it is made up - eg., suit m., dress m., coat m.

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. cutting pattern 2. layer height


Explanation:
1.Настил е мострата (разчертаният детайл върху хартия), която се налага върху накатения материал и след което той бива разкрояван.
Pattern repeat software - програма за многократно използуване
2. Дебелината на напластения материал (накатката)
Вж. 1) http://ruenmasch.com/bg/products/21-KURIS.html
и
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_german/textiles_cloth...

Example sentence(s):
  • TexCut 3001 cutting pattern: floor covering for aircraft, glassfiber material (GFK), fitted carpet, conveyor belt, industrial textile, softtop/ tilt fabric.

    Reference: http://www.kuris.de/media/pdf/downloads/Cutter_Prospekt_2006...
    Reference: http://www.kuris.de/pages/downloads.php
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
благодаря!