KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

линейни агенти

English translation: liner agents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:линейни агенти
English translation:liner agents
Entered by: Yuliyan Gospodinov

15:19 Nov 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: линейни агенти
Професионалните организации, които представляват интересите на товародателите, автомобилните превозвачи, корабните брокери, линейни агенти, притежателите на кораби, производителите на превозни средства, логистичните оператори и спедиторите са основните заинтересувани лица от повишаване на ефективността на транспортните схеми в интегрирана интермодална мрежа.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
liner agents
Explanation:
по данни от интернет и знания
Selected response from:

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5liner agentsYuliyan Gospodinov
3shipping line's agents
Daniela Koleva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipping line's agents


Explanation:
.

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liner agents


Explanation:
по данни от интернет и знания


    Reference: http://www.aries-shipping.ro/aries-shipping-bussines-areas/b...
    Reference: http://www.eimskip.com/desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-51/
Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4