KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Монтажна единица

English translation: Assembly unit


17:04 Nov 17, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / техническо устройство
Bulgarian term or phrase: Монтажна единица
Как е правилния термин:) ? Благодаря!
teodopa
Bulgaria
English translation:Assembly unit
Explanation:
Без контекст - assembly unit.

Добре е, обаче да дадете някакъв контекст.....
Selected response from:

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Assembly unit
Daniela Koleva
3 +2installation unitklyunchev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Assembly unit


Explanation:
Без контекст - assembly unit.

Добре е, обаче да дадете някакъв контекст.....

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetla Chorbadzhieva
3 mins

agree  Boyan Brezinsky: Да, звучи доста добре.
11 mins

agree  Trufev: Само assembly: assembly - 2) сборочная единица; комплект; устройство; агрегат или узел в сборе
28 mins

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 hr

agree  natasha stoyanova
18 hrs

agree  mehomia
18 hrs

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
20 hrs

agree  etale
21 hrs

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
62 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
монтажна единица
installation unit


Explanation:
Assembly е сглобяване, асемблиране (на новобългарски). Installation е монтиране. Това са основните значения на монтаж най-общо.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-11-21 16:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Според контекста би могло да е и installed unit.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denka Momkova
4 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Sophie Kalimeridis
3 days15 hrs
  -> Благодаря.