KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

усилващи фидери

English translation: amplifying feeder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:усилващ фидер
English translation:amplifying feeder
Entered by: klyunchev

13:18 Nov 23, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: усилващи фидери
More stuff that can go wrong with a railway:
Състояние на захранващи, обратни, усилващи фидери и електропроводи за захранване на ДЦ
Mark Cole
amplifying feeder
Explanation:
Звучи електрически всичко.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-23 21:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="amplifying feeder" rai...
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enhancing/strengthening railway feeders
Andrei Vrabtchev
4booster feedersnatasha stoyanova
3amplifying feederklyunchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enhancing/strengthening railway feeders


Explanation:
railway feeders to enhance strenghten....


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=%22railway+feeder%22+enh...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velin Radenkov
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booster feeders


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q="booster feeders"&btnG=S...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усилващи фидер
amplifying feeder


Explanation:
Звучи електрически всичко.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-23 21:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="amplifying feeder" rai...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40