KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

кош

English translation: BOGIE-CAR BODY; car body, carriage body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:кош
English translation:BOGIE-CAR BODY; car body, carriage body
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

13:27 Nov 23, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: кош
Състояние на коша, теглично-отбивачните съоръжения и плуговете на ТПС
Mark Cole
BOGIE-CAR BODY; car body, carriage body
Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q=BOGIE-CAR BODY&btnG=Sear...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BOGIE-CAR BODY; car body, carriage bodynatasha stoyanova
4railway basket (car)
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
railway basket (car)


Explanation:
good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-23 13:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also common is "railway box (car)"


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=%22railway+basket%22&met...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BOGIE-CAR BODY; car body, carriage body


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q=BOGIE-CAR BODY&btnG=Sear...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: 1. Няма нужда от главни букви (те означават крещене). "Чуваме" добре. 2. bogie според линка е талига. Тирето е заради талига-кош. Значи без първото предложение съм съгласен с останалите 2.
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!