автомобилен транспорт

English translation: carriage of goods by road, road transport

Bulgarian term or phrase:автомобилен транспорт
English translation:carriage of goods by road, road transport
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:01 Nov 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: автомобилен транспорт
Това са превозените товари с автомобилен транспорт.
Veta Anton
carriage of goods by road
Explanation:
Възможност за превода ...
Selected response from:

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1road transport
petkovw
3carriage of goods by road
Lyudmil Spasov
Summary of reference entries provided
Речници
klyunchev

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carriage of goods by road


Explanation:
Възможност за превода ...

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!

Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
road transport


Explanation:
=

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 day 40 mins




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: Речници

Reference information:
http://www.uz-translations.su/?category=bulgarian-buldics&al...

http://slovored.com/

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanx for the useful link! They will be of great help!