превоз на товари (по вода)

English translation: maritime cargo transport; carriage of goods by sea; cargo vessels; cargo services (by water); carriage of goods by water

Bulgarian term or phrase:превоз на товари (по вода)
English translation:maritime cargo transport; carriage of goods by sea; cargo vessels; cargo services (by water); carriage of goods by water
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:04 Nov 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Bulgarian term or phrase: превоз на товари (по вода)
Няма превоз на товари с плавателните съдове.
Veta Anton
maritime cargo transport
Explanation:
The field of maritime cargo services is considered a major player in the logistics industry. The majority of the goods transported for import and export are shipped through the sea
Selected response from:

Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maritime cargo transport
Bojan Kicurovski
4carriage of goods by sea
klyunchev
4cargo vessels; cargo services (by water)
natasha stoyanova
3carriage of goods by water
Lyudmil Spasov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carriage of goods by water


Explanation:
-

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargo vessels; cargo services (by water)


Explanation:
There are no cargo services

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maritime cargo transport


Explanation:
The field of maritime cargo services is considered a major player in the logistics industry. The majority of the goods transported for import and export are shipped through the sea


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ship_transport
    Reference: http://www.gimme-it-quick.com/maritime-cargo-services.html
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carriage of goods by sea


Explanation:
http://www.jus.uio.no/lm/un.sea.carriage.hamburg.rules.1978/...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!