KudoZ home » Bulgarian to French » Other

stranoznanie

French translation: civilisation


15:15 May 17, 2003
Bulgarian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: stranoznanie
disciplina - fr. filologia
French translation:civilisation
Explanation:
Kato disciplina vav VUZ, stranoznanieto obhvashta danni za istoriata, geografiata, kulturata, kuhniata ... na dadena strana i otgovaria na civilisation.
Selected response from:

Daniela Petrova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civilisationDaniela Petrova
3géographie
Elenacb


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
géographie


Explanation:
I guess.

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civilisation


Explanation:
Kato disciplina vav VUZ, stranoznanieto obhvashta danni za istoriata, geografiata, kulturata, kuhniata ... na dadena strana i otgovaria na civilisation.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4