KudoZ home » Bulgarian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

кепър

French translation: “à armure sergé“


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:кепър
French translation:“à armure sergé“
Entered by: kirila

09:27 Jan 21, 2004
Bulgarian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
Bulgarian term or phrase: кепър
textile; croisure de tissu
kirila
“à armure sergé“
Explanation:
плат/тъкан със “сплитка кепър”
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5“à armure sergé“Hemuss
1 +1sergé
guernica70


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sergé


Explanation:
V balgaro-angl. politehn. rechnik - namerih za "kepur" - angliiskoto TWILL.
Na frenski mai tova otgovaria na : SERGE = vid lek valnen plat;
serger -izrabotvam takav plat
sergette = vid lek valnen plat
saotvetno ako govorim za "tissu= tukan" - shte bade - tissu sergé - tukan s takiva leki relefni diagonali
ne davam garantsia obache :))

guernica70
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hemuss: ima 2 osnovni vida splitki: kepur i lito. Dumata izvun kontekst priemam che se otnasya za plat/tukan sus splitka kepur koeto e “a armure sergй“. I v unificiranata mitnicheska nomenclatura e ptiet tozi termin.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
“à armure sergé“


Explanation:
плат/тъкан със “сплитка кепър”

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4