KudoZ home » Bulgarian to German » Other

хаджи

German translation: Jerusalempilger (Christ)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:хаджи
German translation:Jerusalempilger (Christ)
Entered by: Veneta Georgieva

13:07 Feb 21, 2002
Bulgarian to German translations [PRO]
Bulgarian term or phrase: хаджи
"хаджи" като определение към собствено име
напр.хаджи Иванов
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Jerusalempilger (Christ)
Explanation:
1. Jerusalempilger (Christ)
2. Mekkapilger (Mohamedaner)
Selected response from:

grinberg_a
Grading comment
Áëàãîäàðÿ, íî òðÿáâà ëè äà ðàçáèðàì, ÷å Jerusalempilger òðÿáâà äà ñòîè ïðåä èëè ñëåä èìåòî?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Jerusalempilger (Christ)grinberg_a
4Äà Âè êàæà ïðàâî íå çíàìgrinberg_a


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jerusalempilger (Christ)


Explanation:
1. Jerusalempilger (Christ)
2. Mekkapilger (Mohamedaner)

grinberg_a
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Áëàãîäàðÿ, íî òðÿáâà ëè äà ðàçáèðàì, ÷å Jerusalempilger òðÿáâà äà ñòîè ïðåä èëè ñëåä èìåòî?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
496 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Äà Âè êàæà ïðàâî íå çíàì


Explanation:
Ñïîðåä ìåí íàé-ëîãè÷íî âè çâó÷àëî: "Ivan,der Jerusalempilger"

grinberg_a
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 5