KudoZ home » Bulgarian to German » Tech/Engineering

Солдер маска

German translation: Lötstoppmaske


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Солдер маска
German translation:Lötstoppmaske
Entered by: Maya Todorova

03:24 Dec 1, 2003
Bulgarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Leiterplatten
Bulgarian term or phrase: Солдер маска
Възможности на фирма за производство на печатни платки:

Солдер маска: Peters
Maya Todorova
Loetstopmaske
Explanation:
Die Loetstopmaske (Loetstopdruck, Loetstoplack,
Soldermask, Stopmask) ist eine strukturierte Lackschicht die
Selected response from:

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Recht schönen Dank für die Übersetzung! Die Variante von Jarema ist sicherlich auch richtig, aber in Google trifft man sie nur ein einziges Mal. Lötstopmaske findet man in Google ca. 300 Mal und Lötstoppmaske (mit pp) 600 Mal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Loetstopmaske
Veneta Georgieva
4 +1Maske für Lötstop
Jarema


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Солдер маска
Maske für Lötstop


Explanation:
Maske für Lötstop (Solder Mask)

http://www.tik.ee.ethz.ch/~stauffer/elfab_specs.html


    Reference: http://www.tik.ee.ethz.ch/~stauffer/elfab_specs.html
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Duneva-Boujuklieva
2 days 8 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ñîëäåð ìàñêà
Loetstopmaske


Explanation:
Die Loetstopmaske (Loetstopdruck, Loetstoplack,
Soldermask, Stopmask) ist eine strukturierte Lackschicht die


    Reference: http://mwt.e-technik.uni-ulm.de/world/klaus/2/lpt_os54.htm
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Recht schönen Dank für die Übersetzung! Die Variante von Jarema ist sicherlich auch richtig, aber in Google trifft man sie nur ein einziges Mal. Lötstopmaske findet man in Google ca. 300 Mal und Lötstoppmaske (mit pp) 600 Mal.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Duneva-Boujuklieva
1 day 19 hrs