Notario del Ilustre Colegio de Cataluna

English translation: Notary Association of Catalonia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:Notario del Ilustre Colegio de Cataluna
English translation:Notary Association of Catalonia
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

09:05 Jun 15, 2006
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Test sample
Catalan term or phrase: Notario del Ilustre Colegio de Cataluna
Notario del Ilustre Colegio de Cataluna, con residencia en Terrassa
Zhijun JIANG
Notary Association of Catalonia
Explanation:
I'd drop the distinguished.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-06-15 09:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Notary Association...
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Notary Association of Catalonia
Ross Andrew Parker
4Notary of the distinguished College of Cataluna
Romanian Translator (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notary of the distinguished College of Cataluna


Explanation:
Suerte!

Romanian Translator (X)
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notary Association of Catalonia


Explanation:
I'd drop the distinguished.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-06-15 09:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Notary Association...

Ross Andrew Parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search