Cap de Producció-Advocat

English translation: Production Manager and Lawyer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:Cap de Producció-Advocat
English translation:Production Manager and Lawyer
Entered by: margaret caulfield

08:22 Apr 26, 2005
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
Catalan term or phrase: Cap de Producció-Advocat
XXXXX Advocats desenvolupa des de l’inici de l’assessorament fins a l’execució i resolució del mateix una gestió i coordinació integral de tots els agents que hi participen, supervisat per ***Cap de Producció-Advocat*** encarregat de cada Àrea.
patrick32
Production Manager and Lawyer
Explanation:
My humble opinion.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Production Manager and Lawyer
margaret caulfield
3production supervisor/lawyer
------ (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cap de Producció-Advocat
production supervisor/lawyer


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Production Manager and Lawyer


Explanation:
My humble opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
1 hr

agree  Berni Armstrong: But it's an odd combination, all the same.
8 hrs

agree  Patrick Bones
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search