KudoZ home » Catalan » Tech/Engineering

horizonte

Catalan translation: horizon


22:52 Aug 18, 2002
Catalan to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Catalan term or phrase: horizonte
horizonte
natalia
Catalan translation:horizon
Explanation:
used in many contexts. Maybe in yours...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2horizon
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Horitzó
Cinta Cano Barbudo
5perspectives = perspectivas / viewpoint = punto de vista / outlook = posibilidad
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horizon


Explanation:
used in many contexts. Maybe in yours...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
12 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
36 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perspectives = perspectivas / viewpoint = punto de vista / outlook = posibilidad


Explanation:
Natalia, I'm not sure what you want to know, but these are some words you may use in English and the Spanish correspondents. Good luck.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Horitzó


Explanation:
Horizonte is not catalan: the right term in catalan is horitzó. But I do not really know what you want...


Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Megías
6 hrs