KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Education / Pedagogy

sentence

English translation: mira abaix

21:29 Jun 6, 2002
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCATION
Catalan term or phrase: sentence
....aquells projectes que vagin dirigits a millorar el nivell de formació que assoleixen els estudiants, així com aconseguir un major rendiment acadèmic de les titulacions..

I don't know how to put this, last sentence in a last minute rush job!

Thanks!
xxxLia Fail
Spain
English translation:mira abaix
Explanation:
those projects which are aimed at improving the level of education achieved by students, as well as achieving a better academic performance from the qualifications
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4those projects aimed at improving the educational level of students and fostering .....
swisstell
4mira abaix
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mira abaix


Explanation:
those projects which are aimed at improving the level of education achieved by students, as well as achieving a better academic performance from the qualifications

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those projects aimed at improving the educational level of students and fostering .....


Explanation:
... a better academic output on their part.

my common sense version.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4