KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Education / Pedagogy

Es fa el que preveu el programa de l'assignatura

English translation: The course syllabus is covered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:Es fa el que preveu el programa de l'assignatura
English translation:The course syllabus is covered
Entered by: Comunican

19:36 Nov 21, 2008
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Catalan term or phrase: Es fa el que preveu el programa de l'assignatura
This is a question about teachers' performance as answered by students...
As it is in a list of questions that have to be ranked by students there is no other context, apart from the other questions which cover things like:
"The teacher explains things clearly"
"The teacher attends classes according to the timetable"
"The teaching material is adequate"

Thanks
Comunican
United Kingdom
The course syllabus is covered (in he class)
Explanation:
The course syllabus is covered.

Or "The teacher covers..." (if it's clearly referring to the teacher).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-21 19:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(in THE class) > optional
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The course syllabus is covered (in he class)
Ross Andrew Parker
4The program is carried out
Sidra


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The course syllabus is covered (in he class)


Explanation:
The course syllabus is covered.

Or "The teacher covers..." (if it's clearly referring to the teacher).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-21 19:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(in THE class) > optional

Ross Andrew Parker
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
thanks again
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Ross - I just couldn't make sense of that, but see it clearly now!


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The program is carried out


Explanation:
Hope it helps :)

Sidra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese