KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Marketing

una atenció integral

English translation: my version


06:35 Nov 15, 2001
Catalan to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Catalan term or phrase: una atenció integral
El Centre de Convencions XXX és una infrastructura concebuda per a oferir als seus usuaris una atenció integral amb una àmplia oferta de serveis

I am trying to find a neat way of expressing this, but don't feel very inspired. Can anyone help, please!
Thanks in advance. It's about the services offered by a convention centre.

Sheila
Sheila Hardie
Spain
English translation:my version
Explanation:
The infrastructure of the Centre... is conceived to respond to every need of the users/costumers and to offer a large range of services/facilities.

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Moltes gràcies a tots!

Sheila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1my versionSerge L
4 +1full range of services
Marian Greenfield
2undivided attention
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my version


Explanation:
The infrastructure of the Centre... is conceived to respond to every need of the users/costumers and to offer a large range of services/facilities.

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Moltes gràcies a tots!

Sheila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full range of services


Explanation:
or full-service

I think you it would probably be best to combine the two phrases, which mean virtually the same thing, into one:

Offering clients (or users) a full range of services....


hth
msg


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot
22 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
undivided attention


Explanation:
Just a guess: ... to offer our customers a full range of services as well as our undivided attention.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish