KudoZ home » Catalan to English » Medical

cama

English translation: leg


20:09 Jan 31, 2002
Catalan to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Catalan term or phrase: cama
body
montserrat
English translation:leg
Explanation:
Cama in Catalan means leg.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6leg
Hazel Whiteley
4 -1Bed
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bed


Explanation:
none

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Carolina Lopez Garcia: that's in Spanish. Catalan "cama" means leg.
14 mins

disagree  Blanca Rodr�guez: it means leg
20 mins
  -> sorry i thought in was in spanish - next time i wll be mre c

agree  Ester Vidal: that's Spanish, in catalan it's leg
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
leg


Explanation:
Cama in Catalan means leg.


    Catalan speaker
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
7 mins

agree  Blanca Rodr�guez
13 mins

agree  Regina Motta
1 hr

agree  Patricia Myers
11 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
3 days 13 hrs

agree  Ester Vidal
5 days