KudoZ home » Catalan to Farsi (Persian) » Law/Patents

full


01:53 Oct 2, 2001
Catalan to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Catalan term or phrase: full
Sheet of paper
Jose Maria Ll.
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Positive
Selected response from:

pfeinstein
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pfeinstein
4kawras
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kawras


Explanation:
that's the way it is pronounced (I cannot give you the spelling with the correct characters though)
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
Positive


    Mother tongue
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thank you.