KudoZ home » Catalan to French » Bus/Financial

entitat ordenant

French translation: entité/organisme/institution donneur d'ordre


13:29 Nov 18, 2001
Catalan to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Catalan term or phrase: entitat ordenant
Surt a un rebut de La Caixa.
xxxfabyannys
French translation:entité/organisme/institution donneur d'ordre
Explanation:
ha de ser això.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entité/organisme/institution donneur d'ordreSerge L
4banque du donneur d'ordre
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banque du donneur d'ordre


Explanation:
"Ordenant" es "donneur d'ordre". "Entitat" sería "entité", pero no he encontrado referencias con esta palabra.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entité/organisme/institution donneur d'ordre


Explanation:
ha de ser això.

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 20