KudoZ home » Catalan to French » Government / Politics

l’import dels fons

French translation: Le montant des fonds...


09:35 Feb 14, 2005
Catalan to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Catalan term or phrase: l’import dels fons
l’import dels fons aportats a la contractació de l’assegurança número ________________________ provenen del seu patrimoni personal i corresponen a activitats completament licites.

Vous mettriez "la somme des fonds" ou "la totalité des fonds"

ou autre chose?
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:Le montant des fonds...
Explanation:
À mon avis.
Bonne chance.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
merci;
ta réponse me convient à merveille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Le montant des fonds...
Juan Jacob
5les fonds
Timothy Barton


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l’import dels fons
les fonds


Explanation:
"l'import" ne veut rien dire ici, alors, moi je ne le traduirais pas. On comprend exactement la même chose si on dit "les fonds apportés...(pro)viennent de...

Timothy Barton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l’import dels fons
Le montant des fonds...


Explanation:
À mon avis.
Bonne chance.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci;
ta réponse me convient à merveille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> Merci, M'sieur !