enjudiciament criminal

German translation: Strafprozessordnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:enjudiciament criminal
German translation:Strafprozessordnung
Entered by: Brigitta Lange

18:15 Oct 20, 2004
Catalan to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Catalan term or phrase: enjudiciament criminal
la Llei d’Enjudiciament Criminal
Brigitta Lange
Strafprozessordnung
Explanation:
véase Google: 58.800 entradas
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Strafprozessordnung
Martin Kreutzer
5Strafprozessordnung
Anhilgen
4Kriminaljustiz
T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Strafprozessordnung


Explanation:
véase Google: 58.800 entradas

Martin Kreutzer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Strafprozessordnung


Explanation:
auf Spanisch: Ley de enjuiciamiento criminal

Anhilgen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kriminaljustiz


Explanation:
:)

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search