previ registre

Spanish translation: Registro previo.

01:58 Jan 28, 2004
Catalan to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Catalan term or phrase: previ registre
con registro previo?
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Spanish translation:Registro previo.
Explanation:
Previ = previo
Registre = registro
Un simple diccionario español-catalán te lo puede delucidar.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2previo registro
Cristina Navarro-Soto
5Registro previo.
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registro previo.


Explanation:
Previ = previo
Registre = registro
Un simple diccionario español-catalán te lo puede delucidar.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
previo registro


Explanation:
o registro previo como bien propones

Cristina Navarro-Soto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
4 hrs

agree  Miquel Ferre
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search