KudoZ home » Catalan to Spanish » Other

Blaugrana

Spanish translation: Azulgrana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Catalan term or phrase:Blaugrana
Spanish translation:Azulgrana
Entered by: Miquel Ferre

17:00 May 23, 2003
Catalan to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Catalan term or phrase: Blaugrana
football
azulgrana
Explanation:
Se dice del equipo y estadio de fútbol del Barcelona por los colores de la camiseta de sus jugadores
Selected response from:

Miquel Ferre
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3azulgrana
Ana Juliá
5 +1azulgrana
Miquel Ferre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
azulgrana


Explanation:
azulgrana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 17:03:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patrick Kluivert pudo celebrar al fin su gol número 100 como azulgrana.
http://www.elmundodeportivo.es/20021212/NOTICIA51668330.html

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
no entiendo la palabra azulgrana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisea: sin duda
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: :)
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
51 mins
  -> gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no entiendo la palabra azulgrana

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azulgrana


Explanation:
Se dice del equipo y estadio de fútbol del Barcelona por los colores de la camiseta de sus jugadores

Miquel Ferre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Sentamans
27 mins