企会帐证检印

English translation: business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp

13:36 Apr 13, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 企会帐证检印
A seal on a Balance Sheet:

Harbin Local Tax Bureau
企会帐证检印
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp
Explanation:
business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp
Edward LIU
3Business Financial Statement audit stamp
wherestip
3suggestion
stonejohn


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
企会帐证检印
suggestion


Explanation:
企会帐证=企业会计帐证

希望会对您有所帮助^_^

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
企会帐证检印
business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp


Explanation:
business account ledger and voucher inspection stamp

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
企会帐证检印
Business Financial Statement audit stamp


Explanation:
A suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search