交易相对人

English translation: trading partner

18:47 Apr 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 交易相对人
Is this trade counterparty?
chenarth
English translation:trading partner
Explanation:
would be my guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-20 19:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without any context it\'s only a wild guess on my part:

http://www.hhs.state.ne.us/med/tradingpartneragree.pdf

This Trading Partner Agreement is entered by and between the Nebraska Department of Health and Human Services Finance and Support, Medicaid Division and the electronic dat interchange partner...
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yes. "Trading parties" sounds better
billychang
3trading partner
wherestip


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
交易相对人
Yes. "Trading parties" sounds better


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
交易相对人
trading partner


Explanation:
would be my guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-20 19:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without any context it\'s only a wild guess on my part:

http://www.hhs.state.ne.us/med/tradingpartneragree.pdf

This Trading Partner Agreement is entered by and between the Nebraska Department of Health and Human Services Finance and Support, Medicaid Division and the electronic dat interchange partner...

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search