股票签证费

English translation: stock verification fees/ charges

14:57 Apr 22, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 股票签证费
请教:股票签证费是指什么?
chenarth
English translation:stock verification fees/ charges
Explanation:
stock verification fees/ charges
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4service fee
billychang
4stock verification fees/ charges
Edward LIU


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
股票签证费
stock verification fees/ charges


Explanation:
stock verification fees/ charges

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
股票签证费
service fee


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search