计提

English translation: provisioned for

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:计提
English translation:provisioned for
Entered by: Denyce Seow

12:49 Apr 7, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 计提
2005年全年管理费用是根据前2004年的实际发生额的预测值,2005年到2007年按照销售收入的8%计提
Denyce Seow
Singapore
accrual/accrue
Explanation:
accrual/accrue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-07 13:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

be provisioned for
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TRY
jyuan_us
4accrual/accrue
Edward LIU
2guess
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
计提
guess


Explanation:
计算提成?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-07 13:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

按原文字面意思看,似乎可以把“计提”当成“计算”译,也就是“2005年到2007年的管理费用按照销售收入的8%计算”

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
计提
accrual/accrue


Explanation:
accrual/accrue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-07 13:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

be provisioned for

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
计提
TRY


Explanation:
Calculated.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search